2006 READS Discretionary Grant Awards

FISCAL AGENT
BUILDING(s)

Amery
Amery Intermediate
Amery Middle
Lien Elementary

Antigo
Antigo High
Antigo Middle
Crestwood Elementary
East Elementary
Mattoon Elementary
North Elementary
Pleasant View Elementary
River Grove Elementary
Spring Valley Elementary
West Elementary

Argyle
Argyle Elementary
Argyle Middle

Beaver Dam
Jefferson Elementary
Lincoln Elementary
Wilson Elementary

Belleville
Belleville High
Belleville Intermediate
Belleville Middle

Black River Falls
Black River Falls High
Forrest Street Elementary
Gebhardt Elementary
Third Street Elementary

CESA 05
Necedah Elementary, Necedah
Necedah Middle/High, Necedah
New Lisbon Elementary, New Lisbon
New Lisbon Middle/High, New Lisbon
Port Edwards Elementary, Port Edwards
John Edwards Middle, Port Edwards
John Edwards High, Port Edwards
Princeton Elementary/Secondary, Princeton
Randolph Elementary/Middle, Randolph
Rio Elementary, Rio
Rio Middle/High, Rio
Tri-County Elementary, Tri-County
Oxford Elementary, Westfield
Westfield Elementary, Westfield

CESA 07
Algoma Elementary, Algoma
Algoma High, Algoma
Denmark Elementary, Denmark
Denmark Middle, Denmark
Gibraltar Middle/High, Gibraltar
Annie Jackson Elementary, Green Bay
Beaumont Elementary, Green Bay
Chappell Elementary, Green Bay
Kohler Elementary, Kohler
Kohler High, Kohler
Mishicot Middle, Mishicot
Mishicot High, Mishicot
New Holstein Middle, New Holstein
New Holstein High, New Holstein
Seymour High, Seymour
Sunrise Elementary, Sturgeon Bay
T.J. Walker Middle, Sturgeon Bay
Valders Elementary, Valders
Valders Middle, Valders
Valders High, Valders

CESA 09
Athens Elementary, Athens
Edgar Elementary, Edgar
Elcho Elementary, Elcho
Northland Pines Elementary-Eagle River, Northland Pines
Phelps Elementary, Phelps
Ogema Elementary, Prentice
Rib Lake Elementary, Rib Lake
Arbor Vitae-Woodruff Elementary, Woodruff

CESA 10
Abbotsford Elementary, Abbotsford
Augusta Elementary, Augusta
Bruce Elementary, Bruce
Dorchester Elementary, Colby
Fairchild Elementary, Osseo-Fairchild
Granton Elementary, Granton
Lake Holcombe Elementary, Lake Holcombe
New Auburn Elementary, New Auburn
Stanley Elementary, Stanley-Boyd

CESA 11
Cameron Elementary, Cameron
Roselawn Elementary, Chetek
Woodland Elementary, Barron

CESA 12
Bayfield High, Bayfield
Glidden High, Glidden
Northwood High, Northwood
Park Falls High, Park Falls
Superior High, Superior

Columbus
Columbus Elementary
Columbus High
Columbus Middle

Dodgeland
Dodgeland Elementary
Dodgeland Middle/High

Edgerton
Community Elementary
Edgerton High
Edgerton Middle
Yahara Valley Elementary

Glendale-River Hills
Parkway Elementary

Holmen
Holmen High
Holmen Middle
Viking Elementary

Janesville
Adams Elementary
Jackson Elementary
Jefferson Elementary
Kennedy Elementary
Lincoln Elementary
Madison Elementary
Monroe Elementary
Roosevelt Elementary
Washington Elementary
Wilson Elementary

Kenosha
John Bullen Middle
Lincoln Elementary
Mahone Middle
Wilson Elementary

La Crosse
Emerson Elementary
Hamilton Elementary
Southern Bluffs Elementary
Spence Elementary

Lac du Flambeau #1
Lac du Flambeau Elementary

Madison
Hawthorne Elementary
Leopold Elementary
Thoreau Elementary

Middleton-Cross Plains
Glacier Creek Middle
Kromey Middle
Middleton High
Sauk Trail Elementary

Milwaukee
A. E. Burdick
Bryant Elementary
Clement Elementary
Grant Elementary
Haynes Bilingual Elementary
Lincoln Center of the Arts
Lowell Elementary
Ronald Reagan High School

Milwaukee Academy of Science

Milwaukee Urban League Academy of Business & Economics

Mukwonago
Mukwonago High
Park View Middle

Neenah
Hoover Elementary
Lakeview Elementary
Roosevelt Elementary
Taft Elementary
Wilson Elementary

Prairie du Chien
B.A. Kennedy Elementary
Bluff View Intermediate

Sauk Prairie
Black Hawk Elementary
Grand Avenue Elementary
Merrimac Elementary
Sauk Prairie High
Sauk Prairie Middle
Spruce Street Elementary
Tower Rock Elementary

Shawano-Gresham
Gresham Elementary
Lincoln Elementary
Olga Brener Elementary
Shawano Community Middle

South Milwaukee
Blakewood Elementary
Lakeview Elementary
E.W. Luther Elementary
Rawson Elementary
South Milwaukee High
South Milwaukee Middle

Sparta
Cataract Elementary
High Point Charter
Lakeview Montessori Charter
Lawrence Lawson Elementary
Maplewood Elementary
Meadowview Intermediate
Meadowview Middle
SAILS Charter
Southside Elementary
Sparta High

Unity
Unity Elementary
Unity High
Unity Middle

Wausau
Franklin Elementary
G.D. Jones Elementary
Lincoln Elementary
Rib Mountain Elementary
Riverview Elementary
South Mountain Elementary

Westby
Chaseburg Middle
Coon Valley Elementary
Westby Elementary
Westby Middle